Facilities Management Program

Contact Us

Main Office

Our Team

Andy Marr | Assistant Director
801-657-8620
amarr@utah.gov

Scott Whitney | Program Manager - Southern
801-618-5190
sbwhitney@utah.gov

Mike Butler | Program Manager - Northern
801-560-7360
mcbutler@utah.gov

Priscilla Anderson | Sr. Research Analyst
801-957-7206
phanderson@utah.gov

Hailey Hunting | Support Specialist
435-757-8522
haileyhunting@utah.gov

Holly Diamond | Support Specialist
801-957-7198
hollydiamond@utah.gov

Facilities Management Team

DFCM Building Management Groups

Capitol Hill Complex

801-538-1480
capitolhillfacilities@utah.gov

Utah State Capitol
350 N State St, Suite 30
Salt Lake City, UT 84114

TBD | Manager
Brinton Gregory | Supervisor
Orion Zamora | Grounds Supervisor
Tami Blonquist | Office Support

Visit our complex site opens in a new tab
Photos Coming Soon

Downtown Complex

801-530-6599
dfcmdowntownhelpdesk@utah.gov

Heber Wells Building
160 E 300 S, Suite 113
Salt Lake City, UT 84114

Eric Parker | Manager
Jason Brimhall | Supervisor
Heidi Rocco | Office Support

Visit our complex site opens in a new tab
Downtown Team Photo

Northern Utah Complex

801-626-3192
dfcm_north@utah.gov

Ogden Regional Center
2540 Washington Blvd, Suite B100
Ogden, UT 84402

Nate Whetton | Manager
Adam Gosden | Supervisor
Kenneth Kolb | Grounds Supervisor
Vicky Hill | Office Support

Visit our complex site opens in a new tab
Northern Utah Team Photo

Redwood Road Complex

801-297-7754
dfcm_redwood@utah.gov

Tax Commission Building
210 N 1950 W, Suite 1105
Salt Lake City, UT 84134

David Cote | Manager
Ian Demers | Supervisor
Travis Steele | Grounds Supervisor
Tristin Polak | Office Support

Visit our complex site opens in a new tab
Image

Salt Lake Courts Complex

801-238-7901
dfcmsaltlake@utah.gov
dfcmvernal@utah.gov

Salt Lake Courts Building
450 S State St, Room W106
Salt Lake City, UT 84111

Mike Keeney | Manager
Todd Vanderlinden | Supervisor
Bryan Rust | Grounds Supervisor
Maya Waddell | Office Support

Visit our complex site opens in a new tab
Courts Team Photo

Southern Utah Complex

435-688-8985
dfcmsouthernmaintenance@utah.gov

5th District Courts
206 W Tabernacle
St George, UT 84770

Ramiro Galvan | Manager
Laura Parks | Office Support

Visit our complex site opens in a new tab
Photos Coming Soon

Provo Complex

801-374-7099
dfcmprovomaitenance@utah.gov

Provo Regional Center
150 E Center St, Ste L203
Provo, UT 84606

Chad Browning | Manager
Austin Madsen | Supervisor
Corrine Troester | Office Support

Visit our complex site opens in a new tab
Photos Coming Soon

South County Complex

801-965-4840
dfcmsouthcounty@utah.gov

Calvin Rampton Complex
4501 S 2700 W
Salt Lake City, UT 84119

Brian Brentel | Manager
Doug Moscowitz | Supervisor
Sean Speredon | Grounds Supervisor
Yulonda Green | Office Support

Visit our complex site opens in a new tab
South County

USDC Complex

801-763-4225
dfcm_usdc@utah.gov

USDC Maintenance Shop
895 N 900 E
American Fork, UT 84003

Rory Scott | Manager
Ben Elder | Supervisor
Ed Thomas | Grounds Supervisor
Roxanne Smith | Office Support

Visit our complex site opens in a new tab
USDC Team Photo

Taylorsville Complex

385-227-0353
dfcm_taylorsville@utah.gov

Taylorsville State Office Building Complex
4315 S 2700 W FL 3
Salt Lake City, UT 84129-2128

Greg Uber | Manager
Daniel Park | Supervisor

Visit our complex site opens in a new tab
TSOB Team

Building Electronics Resource Group

801-715-3430

Salt Lake Regional Center #2
168 N 1950 W
Salt Lake City, Utah 84116

Chris Sadler | Electronic Technical Specialist
801-244-5967
csadler@utah.gov

Chris Wright | Electronic Technical Specialist
385-270-2541
chriswright@utah.gov

John Horton | Electronic Technical Specialist
801-380-3895
jhorton@utah.gov

Michael Creduer | Electronic Technical Specialist
385-261-4154
mcredeur@utah.gov

Robert Hammond | Electronic Technical Specialist
801-380-4708
rhammond@utah.gov

Rodger Dickinson | Electronic Technical Specialist
801-960-0742
rdickinson@utah.gov

Electronics Resource Group